Tournament Schedule and Results

4TH ANNUAL EILEEN DOHERTY VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

AUGUST 24th - 28th, 2018

Games will be played at the following locations:

Sacred Heart, Valley Park
10 Ann Ave
Valley Park, MO 63088
Map it!
St. Paul, Fenton
15 Forest Knoll Dr
Fenton, MO 63026
Map it!
Holy Redeemer - Webster Groves
341 E Lockwood Ave
St. Louis, MO 63119
Map it!

Finals to be played at Sacred Heart, Valley Park on August 27th & 28th

There will be a cover charge for each game of the tournament: $1 per person over the age of 12. 12 & under are free or you can buy a family pass for $5 for the entire weekend but does not include final games. Coaches and players are free.

Click a grade below to view the schedules and results:

5th Boys | 6th Boys | 7th Boys | 8th Boys

5th Girls | 6th Girls | 7th Girls | 8th Girls

Tournament Finals
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
MON - 8/27 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Paul - Dore #1 St. Justin Martyr - Mosby 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 7 | Game 2: 25 - 9 | Game 3: -
MON - 8/27 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Lehmkuhl Sacred Heart - Good 0 - 2
Game 1: 19 - 25 | Game 2: 16 - 25 | Game 3: -
MON - 8/27 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Zippay St. Paul - Rosh 0 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 25 | Game 2: 25 - 27 | Game 3: -
MON - 8/27 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Justin Martyr - Patten St. Paul - Lorentz/Grady 1 - 2
Game 1: 15 - 25 | Game 2: 25 - 14 | Game 3: 23 - 25
MON - 8/27 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Paul - Gresham St. Justin Martyr - Henry 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 21 | Game 2: 25 - 16 | Game 3: -
MON - 8/27 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt St. Mary Magdalen - Giles 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 18 | Game 2: 25 - 14 | Game 3: -
TUES - 8/28 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Holy Redeemer - Lodes St. Gabriel - Ortwerth 2 - 1
Game 1: 25 - 23 | Game 2: 23 - 25 | Game 3: 29 - 27
TUES - 8/28 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Travers Sacred Heart - Rossomanno 0 - 2
Game 1: 18 - 25 | Game 2: 19 - 25 | Game 3: -
TUES - 8/28 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Ascension - Schall ICD - Stone 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 18 | Game 2: 25 - 22 | Game 3: -
TUES - 8/28 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt St. Stephen - Forgash 1 - 2
Game 1: 25 - 22 | Game 2: 12 - 25 | Game 3: 24 - 26
TUES - 8/28 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Smyka St. Mark - Anderson 0 - 2
Game 1: 18 - 25 | Game 2: 20 - 25 | Game 3: -
TUES - 8/28 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St Paul - Stuckey Sacred Heart - Pohlmann 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 16 | Game 2: 25 - 19 | Game 3: -
*Winners highlighted
5th Grade Boys
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
FRI - 8/24 6:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Catherine Laboure - Zippay St. Paul - Dore #2 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 12 | Game 2: 21 - 12 | Game 3: 19 - 21
FRI - 8/24 7:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Catherine Laboure - Zippay St. Justin Martyr - Mosby 1 - 2
Game 1: 14 - 21 | Game 2: 11 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 15
FRI - 8/24 8:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Paul - Dore #2 St. Justin Martyr - Mosby 1 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 16 | Game 2: 7 - 21 | Game 3: 14 - 21
SAT - 8/25 8:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Paul - Dore #2 St. Raphael - Jory 1 - 2
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 20 - 22 | Game 3: 21 - 16
SAT - 8/25 8:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Zippay Sacred Heart - Curran 2 - 1
Game 1: 22 - 20 | Game 2: 11 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 19
SAT - 8/25 9:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Justin Martyr - Mosby St. Paul - Dore #1 1 - 2
Game 1: 14 - 21 | Game 2: 18 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 15
SAT - 8/25 9:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Raphael - Jory Sacred Heart - Curran 1 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 9 | Game 2: 19 - 21 | Game 3: 9 - 21
SUN - 8/26 4:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Dore #1 St. Raphael - Jory 2 - 1
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 12 | Game 3: 21 - 16
SUN - 8/26 5:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Dore #1 Sacred Heart - Curran 2 - 1
Game 1: 14 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 21 - 8
MON - 8/27 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Paul - Dore #1 St. Justin Martyr - Mosby 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 7 | Game 2: 25 - 9 | Game 3: -
*Winners highlighted
5th Grade Girls
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
SAT - 8/25 9:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 Holy Redeemer - Lodes St. Gerard - Eveler 2 - 1
Game 1: 11 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 11 | Game 3: 21 - 15
SAT - 8/25 10:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 Immacolata - Schmaltz St. Gabriel - Ortwerth 1 - 2
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 22 - 20 | Game 3: 9 - 21
SAT - 8/25 10:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Paul - Struckhoff St. Catherine Laboure - Rask 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 21 - 14 | Game 3: 12 - 21
SAT - 8/25 10:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Gresham St. Gerard - Eveler 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 17 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 21 - 12
SAT - 8/25 11:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Genevieve Dubois - Normile St. Gabriel - Ortwerth 0 - 3
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 15 - 21 | Game 3: 14 - 21
SAT - 8/25 11:00 AM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Paul - Struckhoff Annunciation - Handal 1 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 12 | Game 2: 12 - 21 | Game 3: 10 - 21
SAT - 8/25 11:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Gresham Holy Redeemer - Lodes 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 13 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 18
SAT - 8/25 12:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Genevieve Dubois - Normile Immacolata - Schmaltz 2 - 1
Game 1: 5 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 14 | Game 3: 21 - 7
SAT - 8/25 1:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Annunciation - Handal Sacred Heart - Lehmkuhl 0 - 3
Game 1: 18 - 21 | Game 2: 4 - 21 | Game 3: 13 - 21
SAT - 8/25 2:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 Immaculate Conception - Steinbrueck Sacred Heart - Good 0 - 3
Game 1: 18 - 21 | Game 2: 17 - 21 | Game 3: 17 - 21
SAT - 8/25 2:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Justin Martyr - Hollander CPOP - McCaffrey 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 15 | Game 2: 21 - 10 | Game 3: 21 - 16
SAT - 8/25 3:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 Immaculate Conception - Steinbrueck St. Justin Martyr - Hollander 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 6 | Game 2: 21 - 7 | Game 3: 17 - 21
SAT - 8/25 3:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Rask Sacred Heart - Lehmkuhl 0 - 3
Game 1: 15 - 21 | Game 2: 10 - 21 | Game 3: 9 - 21
SAT - 8/25 6:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Sacred Heart - Good CPOP - McCaffrey 3 - 0
Game 1: 22 - 20 | Game 2: 21 - 6 | Game 3: 21 - 18
SUN - 8/26 1:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Struckhoff Sacred Heart - Lehmkuhl 1 - 2
Game 1: 9 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 15 | Game 3: 13 - 21
SUN - 8/26 2:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Rask Annunciation - Handal 1 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 16 | Game 2: 4 - 21 | Game 3: 10 - 21
SUN - 8/26 3:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Paul - Gresham St. Genevieve Dubois - Normile 0 - 3
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 11 - 21 | Game 3: 16 - 21
SUN - 8/26 4:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Gerard - Eveler St. Gabriel - Ortwerth 1 - 2
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 15 - 21 | Game 3: 22 - 20
SUN - 8/26 4:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Lodes Immacolata - Schmaltz 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 15 | Game 2: 21 - 19 | Game 3: 21 - 12
SUN - 8/26 5:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Sacred Heart - Good St. Justin Martyr - Hollander 2 - 1
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 21 - 14
SUN - 8/26 6:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Immaculate Conception - Steinbrueck CPOP - McCaffrey 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 2 | Game 2: 21 - 9 | Game 3: 21 - 17
MON - 8/27 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Lehmkuhl Sacred Heart - Good 0 - 2
Game 1: 19 - 25 | Game 2: 16 - 25 | Game 3: -
TUES - 8/28 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Holy Redeemer - Lodes St. Gabriel - Ortwerth 2 - 1
Game 1: 25 - 23 | Game 2: 23 - 25 | Game 3: 29 - 27
*Winners highlighted
6th Grade Boys
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
FRI - 8/24 7:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 Immacolata - Robinson ICD - Stone 0 - 3
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 10 - 21 | Game 3: 13 - 21
FRI - 8/24 8:30 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 Christ the King - Cross St. Paul - Meyer 0 - 3
Game 1: 14 - 21 | Game 2: 12 - 21 | Game 3: 17 - 21
FRI - 8/24 9:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Ascension - Schall Sacred Heart - Glosemeyer 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 12 | Game 2: 21 - 19 | Game 3: 21 - 19
SAT - 8/25 7:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Sacred Heart - Glosemeyer Immacolata - Robinson 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 14 | Game 2: 21 - 13 | Game 3: 21 - 6
SUN - 8/26 1:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 ICD - Stone Christ the King - Cross 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 11 | Game 2: 21 - 18 | Game 3: 21 - 15
SUN - 8/26 2:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Paul - Meyer ICD - Stone 1 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 9 | Game 2: 15 - 21 | Game 3: 20 - 22
SUN - 8/26 3:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Paul - Meyer Sacred Heart - Glosemeyer 1 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 13 - 21 | Game 3: 17 - 21
SUN - 8/26 3:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Ascension - Schall Immacolata - Robinson 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 12 | Game 2: 21 - 9 | Game 3: 21 - 9
SUN - 8/26 7:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Ascension - Schall Christ the King - Cross 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 21 - 15 | Game 3: 21 - 15
TUES - 8/28 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Ascension - Schall ICD - Stone 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 18 | Game 2: 25 - 22 | Game 3: -
*Winners highlighted
6th Grade Girls
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
FRI - 8/24 6:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Seton Regional - Bruemmer Holy Redeemer - Travers 0 - 3
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 18 - 20 | Game 3: 15 - 21
FRI - 8/24 7:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Travers St. Paul - Ingram 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 15 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 21 - 11
FRI - 8/24 8:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Seton Regional - Bruemmer St. Paul - Ingram 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 13 | Game 2: 21 - 15 | Game 3: 21 - 4
FRI - 8/24 9:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 Seton Regional - Bruemmer St. Catherine Laboure - Spears 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 10 | Game 2: 18 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 14
SAT - 8/25 11:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Taylor St. Paul - Kavanaugh 1 - 2
Game 1: 19 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 11 | Game 3: 12 - 21
SAT - 8/25 12:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Ingenthron St. Bridget - Mohesky 1 - 2
Game 1: 17 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 12 | Game 3: 19 - 21
SAT - 8/25 12:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Ingram St. Catherine Laboure - Spears 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 14 | Game 2: 21 - 8 | Game 3: 14 - 21
SAT - 8/25 1:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Catherine Laboure - Ingenthron Incarnate Word - Baliva 0 - 3
Game 1: 19 - 21 | Game 2: 19 - 21 | Game 3: 16 - 21
SAT - 8/25 3:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Rossomanno St. Bridget - Mohesky 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 17 | Game 2: 22 - 20 | Game 3: 21 - 18
SAT - 8/25 6:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt St. Raphael - Koziacki 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 17 | Game 2: 21 - 12 | Game 3: 18 - 21
SAT - 8/25 6:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Alban Roe - Graham St. Paul - Kavanaugh 2 - 1
Game 1: 22 - 20 | Game 2: 17 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 19
SAT - 8/25 7:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt St. Justin Martyr - Johnson 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 14 | Game 2: 21 - 14 | Game 3: 14 - 21
SAT - 8/25 7:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Alban Roe - Graham St. Stephen - Forgash 2 - 0
Game 1: 14 - 21 | Game 2: 22 - 20 | Game 3: 21 - 7
SAT - 8/25 8:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt Sacred Heart - Hellman 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 13 | Game 2: 21 - 15 | Game 3: 21 - 13
SAT - 8/25 8:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Raphael - Koziacki St. Justin Martyr - Johnson 0 - 3
Game 1: 6 - 21 | Game 2: 16 - 21 | Game 3: 8 - 21
SUN - 8/26 1:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 St. Paul - Kavanaugh St. Stephen - Forgash 1 - 2
Game 1: 12 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 13 - 21
SUN - 8/26 1:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Hellman St. Justin Martyr - Johnson 1 - 2
Game 1: 19 - 21 | Game 2: 11 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 19
SUN - 8/26 1:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Incarnate Word - Baliva St. Bridget - Mohesky 2 - 1
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 8 | Game 3: 21 - 8
SUN - 8/26 2:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Taylor St. Stephen - Forgash 0 - 3
Game 1: 12 - 21 | Game 2: 12 - 21 | Game 3: 6 - 21
SUN - 8/26 2:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Raphael - Koziacki Sacred Heart - Hellman 1 - 2
Game 1: 17 - 21 | Game 2: 22 - 20 | Game 3: 6 - 21
SUN - 8/26 3:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Rossomanno St. Catherine Laboure - Ingenthron 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 18 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 21 - 18
SUN - 8/26 4:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Rossomanno Incarnate Word - Baliva 2 - 1
Game 1: 16 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 19 | Game 3: 23 -
SUN - 8/26 5:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 Holy Redeemer - Travers St. Catherine Laboure - Spears 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 17 | Game 2: 21 - 6 | Game 3: 21 - 14
SUN - 8/26 6:00 PM Holy Redeemer - Webster Court 1 Holy Redeemer - Taylor St. Alban Roe - Graham 1 - 2
Game 1: 15 - 21 | Game 2: 17 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 18
TUES - 8/28 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Travers Sacred Heart - Rossomanno 0 - 2
Game 1: 18 - 25 | Game 2: 19 - 25 | Game 3: -
TUES - 8/28 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt St. Stephen - Forgash 1 - 2
Game 1: 25 - 22 | Game 2: 12 - 25 | Game 3: 24 - 26
*Winners highlighted
7th Grade Boys
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
THUR - 8/23 5:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 Sacred Heart - Comesana Holy Infant - Villhard 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 8 | Game 2: 21 - 5 | Game 3: 21 - 12
FRI - 8/24 8:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Raphael - Stawizynski OLOP - Jung 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 13 | Game 2: 21 - 16 | Game 3: 21 - 11
FRI - 8/24 9:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 Catherine Laboure - Zippay OLOP - Jung 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 16 | Game 2: 21 - 14 | Game 3: 21 - 9
SAT - 8/25 1:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Simon - Torretta St. Raphael - Stawizynski 0 - 3
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 9 - 21 | Game 3: 8 - 21
SAT - 8/25 2:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Zippay St. Raphael - Stawizynski 2 - 1
Game 1: 24 - 22 | Game 2: 16 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 14
SAT - 8/25 3:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Rosh Holy Infant - Villhard 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 3 | Game 2: 21 - 3 | Game 3: 21 - 9
SAT - 8/25 3:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Zippay St. Simon - Torretta 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 21 - 13 | Game 3: 21 - 12
SAT - 8/25 4:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Rosh Immacolata - Scally 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 6 | Game 2: 21 - 8 | Game 3: 21 - 9
SAT - 8/25 7:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Immocalata - Scally Holy Infant - Villhard 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 7 | Game 2: 21 - 18 | Game 3: 21 - 12
SUN - 8/26 2:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Comesana Immacolata - Scally 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 6 | Game 2: 21 - 12 | Game 3: 21 - 6
SUN - 8/26 7:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 OLOP - Jung St. Simon - Torretta 0 - 3
Game 1: 15 - 21 | Game 2: 16 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 23
SUN - 8/26 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Comesana St. Paul - Rosh 1 - 2
Game 1: 18 - 20 | Game 2: 21 - 18 | Game 3: 16 - 18
MON - 8/27 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Catherine Laboure - Zippay St. Paul - Rosh 0 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 25 | Game 2: 25 - 27 | Game 3: -
*Winners highlighted
7th Grade Girls
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
FRI - 8/24 5:30 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 Sacred Heart - Lieberman St. Paul - Lorentz 0 - 3
Game 1: 15 - 21 | Game 2: 8 - 21 | Game 3: 16 - 21
FRI - 8/24 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Visitation - Concagh Sacred Heart - Smyka 0 - 3
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 14 - 21 | Game 3: 18 - 21
FRI - 8/24 7:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Alban Roe - Scaggs Visitation - Concagh 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 10 | Game 2: 20 - 16 | Game 3: 21 - 11
FRI - 8/24 8:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 MQP - Daughtery St. Mark - Anderson 0 - 3
Game 1: 16 - 21 | Game 2: 12 - 21 | Game 3: 13 - 21
FRI - 8/24 8:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Justin Martyr - Patten St. Bridget - Bonds 2 - 1
Game 1: 20 - 22 | Game 2: 21 - 5 | Game 3: 21 - 10
FRI - 8/24 9:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Holy Redeemer - Girsch CPOP - Probst 2 - 1
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 16 | Game 3: 28 - 26
FRI - 8/24 9:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Holy Infant - Knapp St. Bridget - Bonds 1 - 2
Game 1: 15 - 21 | Game 2: 18 - 21 | Game 3: 20 - 18
SAT - 8/25 8:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Holy Redeemer - Girsch St. Mark - Anderson 1 - 2
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 13 - 21 | Game 3: 5 - 21
SAT - 8/25 8:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Justin Martyr - Patten Holy Infant - Knapp 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 11 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 21 - 12
SAT - 8/25 9:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 CPOP - Probst St. Mark - Anderson 0 - 3
Game 1: 12 - 21 | Game 2: 11 - 21 | Game 3: 14 - 21
SAT - 8/25 9:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Justin Martyr - Patten Holy Redeemer - Dorsey 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 21 - 13 | Game 3: 21 - 15
SAT - 8/25 10:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 MQP - Daughtery Holy Redeemer - Girsch 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 16 | Game 2: 21 - 10 | Game 3: 21 - 17
SAT - 8/25 10:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Dorsey Holy Infant - Knapp 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 18 | Game 2: 21 - 11 | Game 3: 21 - 17
SAT - 8/25 11:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 MQP - Daughtery CPOP - Probst 2 - 1
Game 1: 6 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 12 | Game 3: 21 - 15
SAT - 8/25 11:00 AM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Smyka St. Alban Roe - Scaggs 2 - 1
Game 1: 19 - 16 | Game 2: 17 - 19 | Game 3: 21 - 19
SAT - 8/25 12:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Smyka St. Simon - Pierson 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 4 | Game 2: 21 - 13 | Game 3: 21 - 13
SAT - 8/25 1:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Simon - Pierson St. Alban Roe - Scaggs 0 - 3
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 4 - 21 | Game 3: 10 - 21
SAT - 8/25 4:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Paul - Lorentz Holy Redeemer - Mueller 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 10 | Game 2: 21 - 5 | Game 3: 13 - 21
SAT - 8/25 6:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Paul - Lorentz St. Joe Manchester - Lupo 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 16 | Game 2: 21 - 16 | Game 3: 21 - 13
SAT - 8/25 7:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Mueller St. Joe Manchester - Lupo 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 15 | Game 2: 24 - 22 | Game 3: 21 - 23
SUN - 8/26 1:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 Visitation - Concagh St. Simon - Pierson 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 11 | Game 2: 21 - 13 | Game 3: 21 - 13
SUN - 8/26 4:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 Holy Redeemer - Dorsey St. Bridget - Bonds 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 19 | Game 2: 17 - 19 | Game 3: 21 - 15
SUN - 8/26 7:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Lieberman Holy Redeemer - Mueller 1 - 2
Game 1: 17 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 16 | Game 3: 18 - 21
SUN - 8/26 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Lieberman St. Joe Manchester - Lupo 0 - 3
Game 1: 19 - 21 | Game 2: 15 - 21 | Game 3: 10 - 21
MON - 8/27 7:15 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Justin Martyr - Patten St. Paul - Lorentz/Grady 1 - 2
Game 1: 15 - 25 | Game 2: 25 - 14 | Game 3: 23 - 25
TUES - 8/28 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 Sacred Heart - Smyka St. Mark - Anderson 0 - 2
Game 1: 18 - 25 | Game 2: 20 - 25 | Game 3: -
*Winners highlighted
8th Grade Boys
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
FRI - 8/24 5:30 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul Gresham - OLOL - Gerard 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 11 | Game 2: 21 - 10 | Game 3: 21 - 8
FRI - 8/24 6:30 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Peter - Mize OLOL - Gerard 1 - 2
Game 1: 16 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 17 | Game 3: 15 - 21
SAT - 8/25 10:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Peter - Mize CPOP - Guthrie 0 - 3
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 9 - 21 | Game 3: 8 - 21
SAT - 8/25 12:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 OLOL - Gerard St. Justin Martyr - Henry 0 - 3
Game 1: 9 - 21 | Game 2: 10 - 21 | Game 3: 18 - 21
SAT - 8/25 6:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Catherine Laboure - Zippay St. Justin Martyr - Henry 0 - 3
Game 1: 4 - 21 | Game 2: 5 - 21 | Game 3: 9 - 21
SUN - 8/26 5:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 CPOP - Guthrie Catherine Laboure - Zippay 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 12 | Game 2: 21 - 10 | Game 3: 21 - 14
SUN - 8/26 6:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Justin Martyr - Henry CPOP - Guthrie 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 16 | Game 2: 21 - 11 | Game 3: 21 - 13
SUN - 8/26 6:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Paul - Gresham Catherine Laboure - Zippay 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 13 | Game 2: 21 - 5 | Game 3: 22 - 20
SUN - 8/26 7:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Paul - Gresham St. Peter - Mize 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 12 | Game 2: 21 - 8 | Game 3: 21 - 13
MON - 8/27 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Paul - Gresham St. Justin Martyr - Henry 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 21 | Game 2: 25 - 16 | Game 3: -
*Winners highlighted
8th Grade Girls
Date Time Gym Court Home Away Score
FRI - 8/24 5:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Camden St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt 0 - 3
Game 1: 10 - 21 | Game 2: 10 - 21 | Game 3: 15 - 21
FRI - 8/24 6:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Sacred Heart - Pohlmann Holy Redeemer - Wickersham 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 0 | Game 2: 21 - 0 | Game 3: 21 - 0
FRI - 8/24 7:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St. Mary Magdalen - Giles Immacolata - Kuehl 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 13 | Game 2: 9 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 18
FRI - 8/24 7:30 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Stuckey St. Clare of Assisi - Watts 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 12 | Game 2: 21 - 9 | Game 3: 21 - 7
SAT - 8/25 8:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Watts Sacred Heart - Pohlmann 0 - 3
Game 1: 14 - 21 | Game 2: 12 - 21 | Game 3: 11 - 21
SAT - 8/25 8:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Paul - Marone Immacolata - Kuehl 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 14 | Game 2: 11 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 8
SAT - 8/25 9:00 AM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Clare of Assisi - Watts Holy Redeemer - Wickersham 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 0 | Game 2: 21 - 0 | Game 3: 21 - 0
SAT - 8/25 12:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt St. Gabriel - Uxa 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 13 | Game 2: 21 - 8 | Game 3: 21 - 19
SAT - 8/25 1:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Stuckey Sacred Heart - Pohlmann 2 - 1
Game 1: 17 - 19 | Game 2: 21 - 14 | Game 3: 21 - 16
SAT - 8/25 1:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 CPOP - Huether Sacred Heart - Camden 2 - 1
Game 1: 11 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 12 | Game 3: 21 - 14
SAT - 8/25 2:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Stuckey Holy Redeemer - Wickersham 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 0 | Game 2: 21 - 0 | Game 3: 21 - 0
SAT - 8/25 2:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt CPOP - Huether 3 - 0
Game 1: 21 - 16 | Game 2: 21 - 11 | Game 3: 21 - 7
SAT - 8/25 2:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Mary Magdalen - Giles SMMA - Chrapek 1 - 2
Game 1: 13 - 21 | Game 2: 21 - 14 | Game 3: 10 - 21
SAT - 8/25 3:00 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 Immacolata - Kuehl SMMA - Chrapek 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 9 | Game 2: 16 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 13
SAT - 8/25 6:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Gabriel - UXA Sacred Heart - Camden 1 - 2
Game 1: 14 - 21 | Game 2: 14 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 13
SUN - 8/26 2:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Marone SMMA - Chrapek 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 17 | Game 2: 20 - 22 | Game 3: 21 - 16
SUN - 8/26 3:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 1 St. Paul - Marone St. Mary Magdalen - Giles 0 - 3
Game 1: 18 - 21 | Game 2: 16 - 21 | Game 3: 14 - 21
SUN - 8/26 3:00 PM St Paul - Fenton Court 2 St. Gabriel - Uxa CPOP - Huether 2 - 1
Game 1: 21 - 18 | Game 2: 15 - 21 | Game 3: 21 - 16
MON - 8/27 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 1 St. Clare of Assisi - Bolt St. Mary Magdalen - Giles 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 18 | Game 2: 25 - 14 | Game 3: -
TUES - 8/28 8:30 PM Sacred Heart - Valley Park Court 2 St Paul - Stuckey Sacred Heart - Pohlmann 2 - 0
Game 1: 25 - 16 | Game 2: 25 - 19 | Game 3: -
*Winners highlighted